Agenda

  • Thursday, Oct-28
  • Friday, Oct-29
  • Saturday, Oct-30
Trial MastersEmploymentAuto/SpineTruckingTrial TitansPremises LiabilityCivil RightsTrial Consultants
7:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
7:45 am
8:00 am
8:15 am
8:30 am
Lloyd Bell
Barbour v. Piedmont Newnan Hospital Inc, CRPS
8:30 am
9:30 am
Courtney Rowley
Simera v. LA Times, Age / disability discrimination
8:30 am
9:30 am
Alex Wheeler & Jason Fowler
“Hubbard v Wright”, Wrongful Death
8:30 am
9:30 am
Jay Vaughn
Asphalt Pavement Co, Wrongful Death
8:30 am
9:30 am
Chris Madeksho
Asbestos Poisining
8:30 am
9:30 am
Dan Kramer
Acosta v. Mas Realty
8:30 am
9:30 am
Chris Dolan
Excessive Force, Donahue v. City of Roy & Johnson
8:30 am
9:30 am
Sonia Chopra & Rahul Ravipudi
Psychology of Decision Making: Jury Selection
8:30 am
9:30 am
8:45 am
9:00 am
9:15 am
9:30 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
9:45 am
Lloyd Bell
Barbour v. Piedmont Newnan Hospital Inc. CRPS
9:45 am
10:45 am
Courtney Rowley
Simera v. LA Times, Age / disability discrimination
9:45 am
10:45 am
Alex Wheeler & Jason Fowler
“Hubbard v Wright”, Wrongful Death
9:45 am
10:45 am
Jay Vaughn
Asphalt Pavement Co, Wrongful Death
9:45 am
10:45 am
Chris Madeksho
Asbestos Poisining
9:45 am
10:45 am
Dan Kramer
Acosta v. Mas Realty
9:45 am
10:45 am
Chris Dolan
Excessive Force, Donahue v. City of Roy & Johnson
9:45 am
10:45 am
Sonia Chopra & Rahul Ravipudi
Psychology of Decision Making: Jury Selection
9:45 am
10:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
Lloyd Bell
Barbour v. Piedmont Newnan Hospital Inc. CRPS
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Courtney Rowley
Simera v. LA Times, Age / disability discrimination
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Alex Wheeler & Jason Fowler
“Hubbard v Wright”, Wrongful Death
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Jay Vaughn
Asphalt Pavement Co, Wrongful Death
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Chris Madeksho
Asbestos Poisining
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Dan Kramer
Acosta v. Mas Realty
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Chris Dolan
Excessive Force, Donahue v. City of Roy & Johnson
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Sonia Chopra & Rahul Ravipudi
Psychology of Decision Making: Jury Selection
11:00 am
12:00 pm
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
Nick & Courtney Rowley
Little v. Singh, Mild TBI/Loss of Consortium Verdict
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
John Garner & Ognian Gavrilov
Gundersen v. Edward, Defamation
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Dirk Vandever
Auto v Motorcycle Leg Amputation
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Adam Shea
Trupe v. Pave Stone Inc. Wrongful Death/ Punitive Damages
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Roger Dodd
Overview of Cross-Examination
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Rahul Ravipudi
TBI Negligent Security, Moradi v. Marquee Night Club
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Conal Doyle
Amputations
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Sean Claggett & John Campbell
Data Driven Law - Prepping for Trial
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
2:45 pm
Nick & Courtney Rowley
Little v. Singh, Mild TBI/Loss of Consortium Verdict
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
John Garner & Ognian Gavrilov
Gundersen v. Edward, Defamation
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Dirk Vandever
Auto v Motorcycle Leg Amputation
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Adam Shea
Trupe v. Pave Stone Inc. Wrongful Death/ Punitive Damages
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Roger Dodd
Overview of Cross-Examination
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Rahul Ravipudi
TBI Negligent Security, Moradi v. Marquee Night Club
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Benjamin Crump & Tony Romanucci
George Floyd
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Sean Claggett & John Campbell
Data Driven Law - Prepping for Trial
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Nick & Courtney Rowley
Little v. Singh, Mild TBI/Loss of Consortium Verdict
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
John Garner & Ognian Gavrilov
Gundersen v. Edward, Defamation
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Dirk Vandever
Auto v Motorcycle Leg Amputation
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Adam Shea
Trupe v. Pave Stone Inc. Wrongful Death/ Punitive Damages
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Roger Dodd
Overview of Cross-Examination
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Rahul Ravipudi
TBI Negligent Security, Moradi v. Marquee Night Club
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Benjamin Crump & Tony Romanucci
George Floyd
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Sean Claggett & John Campbell
Data Driven Law - Prepping for Trial
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
Happy Hour: 80's Band
Sponsored by Zaner Harden, Persist, and De Castroverde Law
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Happy Hour: 80's Band
Sponsored by Zaner Harden, Persist, and De Castroverde Law
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Happy Hour: 80's Band
Sponsored by Zaner Harden, Persist, and De Castroverde Law
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Happy Hour: 80's Band
Sponsored by Zaner Harden, Persist, and De Castroverde Law
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Happy Hour: 80's Band
Sponsored by Zaner Harden, Persist, and De Castroverde Law
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Happy Hour: 80's Band
Sponsored by Zaner Harden, Persist, and De Castroverde Law
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Happy Hour: 80's Band
Sponsored by Zaner Harden, Persist, and De Castroverde Law
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Happy Hour: 80's Band
Sponsored by Zaner Harden, Persist, and De Castroverde Law
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm

Trial Masters

Employment

Auto/Spine

Trucking

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • 9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: 80's Band
    5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Trial Titans

Premises Liability

Civil Rights

Trial Consultants

No events available!
Trial MastersEmploymentAuto/SpineTruckingTrial TitansPremises LiabilityCivil RightsTrial Consultants
7:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
7:45 am
8:00 am
8:15 am
8:30 am
Christian Morris
Giacalone v Medicwest
8:30 am
9:30 am
Jon Marko
Race Discrimination, Griffey v. State of Michigan
8:30 am
9:30 am
Greyson Goody
Spinal Fusion, "Roberto Castaneda vs. Chloe Perez"
8:30 am
9:30 am
Joe Fried & Michael Goldberg
Trucking, “The Big Picture”
8:30 am
9:30 am
Rex Parris & Khail Parris
"Bejar v. Lopez" Motorcycle v. Auto. TBI/Spine
8:30 am
9:30 am
Kurt Zaner
"Valear v. Q3 Contracting"
8:30 am
9:30 am
Tony Romanucci & Nicolette Ward
Police Chase, Carreon v. City of Chicago
8:30 am
9:30 am
David Ball & Artemis Malekpour
“Preview of upcoming Damages, Evolving book” & “New Damages Drivers”
8:30 am
9:30 am
8:45 am
9:00 am
9:15 am
9:30 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
9:45 am
Christian Morris
Giacalone v Medicwest
9:45 am
10:45 am
Jon Marko
Race Discrimination, Griffey v. State of Michigan
9:45 am
10:45 am
Greyson Goody
Spinal Fusion, "Roberto Castaneda vs. Chloe Perez"
9:45 am
10:45 am
Joe Fried & Michael Goldberg
Trucking, “Voir Dire in a Trucking Case”
9:45 am
10:45 am
Rex Parris & Khail Parris
"Bejar v. Lopez" Motorcycle v. Auto. TBI/Spine
9:45 am
10:45 am
Kurt Zaner
"Valear v. Q3 Contracting"
9:45 am
10:45 am
Tony Romanucci & Nicolette Ward
Police Chase, Carreon v. City of Chicago
9:45 am
10:45 am
David Ball & Artemis Malekpour
“Preview of upcoming Damages, Evolving book” & “New Damages Drivers”
9:45 am
10:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
Christian Morris
Giacalone v Medicwest
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Nathan Goldberg
Khan v. Alki David, Sexual Harassment Case
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Ranger Wiens & Tanya Ortega
Auto/Punitive Damages, McCall v. Ceja & Coastline Distributing
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Joe Fried & Michael Goldberg
Trucking, “Preparing for and taking key depositions in trucking cases”
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Rex Parris & Khail Parris
"Bejar v. Lopez" Motorcycle v. Auto. TBI/Spine
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Eric Fong
Negligent Security, Tisdale v Apro LLC
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Tony Romanucci & Nicolette Ward
Police Chase, Carreon v. City of Chicago
11:00 am
12:00 pm
David Ball & Artemis Malekpour
“Preview of upcoming Damages, Evolving book” & “New Damages Drivers”
11:00 am
12:00 pm
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
Geordan Logan
Teach Your Case
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Nathan Goldberg
Khan v. Alki David, Sexual Harassment Case
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Ranger Wiens & Tanya Ortega
Auto/Punitive Damages, McCall v. Ceja & Coastline Distributing
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Joe Fried & Michael Goldberg
Trucking, “Preparing for and taking key depositions in trucking cases”
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Brian Panish
Truck Motorcycle Leg Off, Lo v. Southern California Gas Company
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Eric Fong
Negligent Security, Tisdale v Apro LLC
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Jack Denove
Wrongful Death Dog Mauling, Fear v. City of Exeter
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Harry Plotkin
Jury Selection in 2021
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
2:45 pm
Geordan Logan
Teach Your Case
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Justin Walker & Jared Veliz
Qui v. Three Rivers Provider Network
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Matt Nakajima & Kyle Salyer
Upcoming Trial, Auto/Neck Injury
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Joe Fried & Michael Goldberg
Trucking, “Opening statement and closing argument in a trucking case”
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Brian Panish
Truck Motorcycle Leg Off, Lo v. Southern California Gas Company
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Brian Breiter
Loss of Smell, Ferrera v. Tereminix
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Jack Denove
Wrongful Death Dog Mauling, Fear v. City of Exeter
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Harry Plotkin
Jury Selection in 2021
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Geordan Logan
Teach Your Case
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Justin Walker & Jared Veliz
Qui v. Three Rivers Provider Network
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Matt Nakajima & Kyle Salyer
Upcoming Trial, Auto/Neck Injury
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Joe Fried & Michael Goldberg
Trucking, “Putting Witnesses on Quickly and Efficiently at Trial”
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Brian Panish
Truck Motorcycle Leg Off, Lo v. Southern California Gas Company
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Brian Breiter
Loss of Smell, Ferrera v. Tereminix
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Jack Denove
Wrongful Death Dog Mauling, Fear v. City of Exeter
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Harry Plotkin
Jury Selection in 2021
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
Happy Hour: Live Karaoke
Sponsored by McDonald Worley
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Happy Hour: Live Karaoke
Sponsored by McDonald Worley
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Happy Hour: Live Karaoke
Sponsored by McDonald Worley
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Happy Hour: Live Karaoke
Sponsored by McDonald Worley
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Happy Hour: Live Karaoke
Sponsored by McDonald Worley
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Happy Hour: Live Karaoke
Sponsored by McDonald Worley
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Happy Hour: Live Karaoke
Sponsored by McDonald Worley
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
Happy Hour: Live Karaoke
Sponsored by McDonald Worley
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm

Trial Masters

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Christian Morris Giacalone v Medicwest
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • Christian Morris Giacalone v Medicwest
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • Christian Morris Giacalone v Medicwest
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Geordan Logan Teach Your Case
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Geordan Logan Teach Your Case
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Geordan Logan Teach Your Case
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: Live Karaoke Sponsored by McDonald Worley
    5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Employment

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Jon Marko Race Discrimination, Griffey v. State of Michigan
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • Jon Marko Race Discrimination, Griffey v. State of Michigan
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • Nathan Goldberg Khan v. Alki David, Sexual Harassment Case
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Nathan Goldberg Khan v. Alki David, Sexual Harassment Case
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Justin Walker & Jared Veliz Qui v. Three Rivers Provider Network
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Justin Walker & Jared Veliz Qui v. Three Rivers Provider Network
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: Live Karaoke Sponsored by McDonald Worley
    5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Auto/Spine

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Greyson Goody Spinal Fusion, "Roberto Castaneda vs. Chloe Perez"
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • Greyson Goody Spinal Fusion, "Roberto Castaneda vs. Chloe Perez"
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • Ranger Wiens & Tanya Ortega Auto/Punitive Damages, McCall v. Ceja & Coastline Distributing
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Ranger Wiens & Tanya Ortega Auto/Punitive Damages, McCall v. Ceja & Coastline Distributing
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Matt Nakajima & Kyle Salyer Upcoming Trial, Auto/Neck Injury
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Matt Nakajima & Kyle Salyer Upcoming Trial, Auto/Neck Injury
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: Live Karaoke Sponsored by McDonald Worley
    5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Trucking

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Joe Fried & Michael Goldberg Trucking, “The Big Picture”
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • Joe Fried & Michael Goldberg Trucking, “Voir Dire in a Trucking Case”
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • Joe Fried & Michael Goldberg Trucking, “Preparing for and taking key depositions in trucking cases”
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Joe Fried & Michael Goldberg Trucking, “Preparing for and taking key depositions in trucking cases”
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Joe Fried & Michael Goldberg Trucking, “Opening statement and closing argument in a trucking case”
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Joe Fried & Michael Goldberg Trucking, “Putting Witnesses on Quickly and Efficiently at Trial”
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: Live Karaoke Sponsored by McDonald Worley
    5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Trial Titans

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Rex Parris & Khail Parris "Bejar v. Lopez" Motorcycle v. Auto. TBI/Spine
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • Rex Parris & Khail Parris "Bejar v. Lopez" Motorcycle v. Auto. TBI/Spine
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • Rex Parris & Khail Parris "Bejar v. Lopez" Motorcycle v. Auto. TBI/Spine
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Brian Panish Truck Motorcycle Leg Off, Lo v. Southern California Gas Company
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Brian Panish Truck Motorcycle Leg Off, Lo v. Southern California Gas Company
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Brian Panish Truck Motorcycle Leg Off, Lo v. Southern California Gas Company
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: Live Karaoke Sponsored by McDonald Worley
    5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Premises Liability

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Kurt Zaner "Valear v. Q3 Contracting"
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • Kurt Zaner "Valear v. Q3 Contracting"
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • Eric Fong Negligent Security, Tisdale v Apro LLC
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Eric Fong Negligent Security, Tisdale v Apro LLC
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Brian Breiter Loss of Smell, Ferrera v. Tereminix
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Brian Breiter Loss of Smell, Ferrera v. Tereminix
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: Live Karaoke Sponsored by McDonald Worley
    5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Civil Rights

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Tony Romanucci & Nicolette Ward Police Chase, Carreon v. City of Chicago
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • Tony Romanucci & Nicolette Ward Police Chase, Carreon v. City of Chicago
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • Tony Romanucci & Nicolette Ward Police Chase, Carreon v. City of Chicago
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Jack Denove Wrongful Death Dog Mauling, Fear v. City of Exeter
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Jack Denove Wrongful Death Dog Mauling, Fear v. City of Exeter
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Jack Denove Wrongful Death Dog Mauling, Fear v. City of Exeter
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: Live Karaoke Sponsored by McDonald Worley
    5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Trial Consultants

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • David Ball & Artemis Malekpour “Preview of upcoming Damages, Evolving book” & “New Damages Drivers”
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • David Ball & Artemis Malekpour “Preview of upcoming Damages, Evolving book” & “New Damages Drivers”
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • David Ball & Artemis Malekpour “Preview of upcoming Damages, Evolving book” & “New Damages Drivers”
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Harry Plotkin Jury Selection in 2021
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Harry Plotkin Jury Selection in 2021
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Harry Plotkin Jury Selection in 2021
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: Live Karaoke Sponsored by McDonald Worley
    5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
No events available!
Trial MastersEmploymentAuto/SpineTruckingTrial TitansPremises LiabilityCivil RightsTrial Consultants
7:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
Breakfast
7:30 am
8:30 am
7:45 am
8:00 am
8:15 am
8:30 am
Zoe Littlepage Randi McGinn & Bibi Fell
"Hudson v. Howard Johnson" TBI/Premise Liability
8:30 am
9:30 am
David deRubertis
Employment, Zulfer v. Playboy Enterprises Inc
8:30 am
9:30 am
Robert Glassman
"Raquel Manzo v LGS Transport" Trucking
8:30 am
9:30 am
Sean Claggett, Geordan Logan & Will Sykes
Trucking Wrongful Death, Espana v. Republic Silver State Disposal
8:30 am
9:30 am
John Romano
Crossing the DME, Cross Examination
8:30 am
9:30 am
David Rudorfer
Martinez v. Farmers Market, Market Continued, Wrongful Death/ Comparative
8:30 am
9:30 am
Haytham Faraj
Crossing Experts
8:30 am
9:30 am
Eric Oliver
"Discovering Your Case As A Story"
8:30 am
9:30 am
8:45 am
9:00 am
9:15 am
9:30 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
Break
9:30 am
9:45 am
9:45 am
Zoe Littlepage Randi McGinn & Bibi Fell
"Hudson v. Howard Johnson" TBI/Premise Liability
9:45 am
10:45 am
David deRubertis
Employment, Zulfer v. Playboy Enterprises Inc
9:45 am
10:45 am
Robert Glassman
"Raquel Manzo v LGS Transport" Trucking
9:45 am
10:45 am
Sean Claggett, Geordan Logan & Will Sykes
Trucking Wrongful Death, Espana v. Republic Silver State Disposal
9:45 am
10:45 am
John Romano
Crossing the DME, Cross Examination
9:45 am
10:45 am
David Rudorfer
Martinez v. Farmers Market, Market Continued, Wrongful Death/ Comparative
9:45 am
10:45 am
Haytham Faraj
Crossing Experts
9:45 am
10:45 am
Eric Oliver
"Developing Your Case As A Story"
9:45 am
10:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
Break
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:00 am
Zoe Littlepage Randi McGinn & Bibi Fell
"Hudson v. Howard Johnson" TBI/Premise Liability
11:00 am
12:00 pm
David deRubertis
Employment, Zulfer v. Playboy Enterprises Inc
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Keith Mitnik
"Deeper Cuts"
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Sean Claggett, Geordan Logan & Will Sykes
Trucking Wrongful Death, Espana v. Republic Silver State Disposal
11:00 am
12:00 pm
John Romano
Pain Suffering & Anguish
11:00 am
12:00 pm
David Rudorfer
Martinez v. Farmers Market, Market Continued, Wrongful Death/ Comparative
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Haytham Faraj
Crossing Experts
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Eric Oliver
"Delivering Your Case As A Story"
11:00 am
12:00 pm
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
Randi McGinn
Trucking, Hein v. Utility Trailor Manufacturing Inc
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Bernard Alexander & Natasha Chesler
FEHA failure to accommodate and retaliation verdict: $5.3m compensatory damages ($317,162 economic damages, $5m non economic damages).
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Keith Mitnik
"Deeper Cuts"
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Ben Crane
Pivot v. Blackhorse Carriers, Wrongful Death
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Mark R. Kosieradzki
Deposition Obstruction
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Ben Cloward
Negligent Security Wrongful Death, Salazar v. Sportmans Royal Manor
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Dale Galipo
Civil Rights, Casillas v. City of Fresno
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
John Campbell
Big Data: Big Data Revolution
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
Break
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
2:45 pm
Randi McGinn
Trucking, Hein v. Utility Trailor Manufacturing Inc
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Bernard Alexander & Larry Organ
Owen Diaz v. Tesla, Race Discrimination
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Keith Mitnik
"Deeper Cuts"
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Ben Crane
Pivot v. Blackhorse Carriers, Wrongful Death
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Mark R. Kosieradzki
Deposition Obstruction
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Ben Cloward
Negligent Security Wrongful Death, Salazar v. Sportmans Royal Manor
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
Dale Galipo
Civil Rights, Casillas v. City of Fresno
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
John Campbell
Big Data: Big Data Revolution
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Break
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Randi McGinn
Trucking, Hein v. Utility Trailor Manufacturing Inc
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Bernard Alexander & Larry Organ
Owen Diaz v. Tesla, Race Discrimination
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Keith Mitnik
"Deeper Cuts"
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Ben Crane
Pivot v. Blackhorse Carriers, Wrongful Death
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Mark R. Kosieradzki
Deposition Obstruction
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Ben Cloward
Negligent Security Wrongful Death, Salazar v. Sportmans Royal Manor
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Dale Galipo
Civil Rights, Casillas v. City of Fresno
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
John Campbell
Big Data: Big Data Revolution
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
Happy Hour: DJ
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Happy Hour: DJ
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Happy Hour: DJ
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Happy Hour: DJ
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Happy Hour: DJ
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Happy Hour: DJ
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Happy Hour: DJ
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
Happy Hour: DJ
5:00 pm
7:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm

Trial Masters

Employment

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • David deRubertis Employment, Zulfer v. Playboy Enterprises Inc
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • David deRubertis Employment, Zulfer v. Playboy Enterprises Inc
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • David deRubertis Employment, Zulfer v. Playboy Enterprises Inc
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Bernard Alexander & Natasha Chesler FEHA failure to accommodate and retaliation verdict: $5.3m compensatory damages ($317,162 economic damages, $5m non economic damages).
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Bernard Alexander & Larry Organ Owen Diaz v. Tesla, Race Discrimination
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Bernard Alexander & Larry Organ Owen Diaz v. Tesla, Race Discrimination
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: DJ
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Auto/Spine

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Robert Glassman "Raquel Manzo v LGS Transport" Trucking
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • Robert Glassman "Raquel Manzo v LGS Transport" Trucking
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • Keith Mitnik "Deeper Cuts"
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Keith Mitnik "Deeper Cuts"
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Keith Mitnik "Deeper Cuts"
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Keith Mitnik "Deeper Cuts"
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: DJ
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Trucking

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Sean Claggett, Geordan Logan & Will Sykes Trucking Wrongful Death, Espana v. Republic Silver State Disposal
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • Sean Claggett, Geordan Logan & Will Sykes Trucking Wrongful Death, Espana v. Republic Silver State Disposal
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • Sean Claggett, Geordan Logan & Will Sykes Trucking Wrongful Death, Espana v. Republic Silver State Disposal
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Ben Crane Pivot v. Blackhorse Carriers, Wrongful Death
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Ben Crane Pivot v. Blackhorse Carriers, Wrongful Death
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Ben Crane Pivot v. Blackhorse Carriers, Wrongful Death
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: DJ
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Trial Titans

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • John Romano Crossing the DME, Cross Examination
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • John Romano Crossing the DME, Cross Examination
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • John Romano Pain Suffering & Anguish
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Mark R. Kosieradzki Deposition Obstruction
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Mark R. Kosieradzki Deposition Obstruction
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Mark R. Kosieradzki Deposition Obstruction
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: DJ
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Premises Liability

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • David Rudorfer Martinez v. Farmers Market, Market Continued, Wrongful Death/ Comparative
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • David Rudorfer Martinez v. Farmers Market, Market Continued, Wrongful Death/ Comparative
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • David Rudorfer Martinez v. Farmers Market, Market Continued, Wrongful Death/ Comparative
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Ben Cloward Negligent Security Wrongful Death, Salazar v. Sportmans Royal Manor
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Ben Cloward Negligent Security Wrongful Death, Salazar v. Sportmans Royal Manor
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Ben Cloward Negligent Security Wrongful Death, Salazar v. Sportmans Royal Manor
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: DJ
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Civil Rights

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Haytham Faraj Crossing Experts
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • Haytham Faraj Crossing Experts
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • Haytham Faraj Crossing Experts
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Dale Galipo Civil Rights, Casillas v. City of Fresno
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • Dale Galipo Civil Rights, Casillas v. City of Fresno
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Dale Galipo Civil Rights, Casillas v. City of Fresno
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: DJ
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Trial Consultants

  • Breakfast
    7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Eric Oliver "Discovering Your Case As A Story"
    8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Break
    9:30 am - 9:45 am
  • Eric Oliver "Developing Your Case As A Story"
    9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Break
    10:45 am - 11:00 am
  • Eric Oliver "Delivering Your Case As A Story"
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • John Campbell Big Data: Big Data Revolution
    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Break
    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • John Campbell Big Data: Big Data Revolution
    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Break
    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • John Campbell Big Data: Big Data Revolution
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Happy Hour: DJ
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
No events available!

Breakout Groups

  • Friday, Oct-29
  • Saturday, Oct-30
Jasmin AJasmin BJasmin CJasmin DJasmin EJasmin FJasmin GJasmin H
8:30 am
Harry & Claire Plotkin
Jury Diagnostics
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Lloyd Bell
Opening Statement
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Eric Oliver
Voir Dire On Your Case as a Story
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Roger Dodd
Cross Examination
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Adam Shea
Wrongful Death/Punitive Damages
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Phillip Millar & Camille Moore
Special Forces Techniques for Maximizing Performance of small teams in High-Stress Situations
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Trial Lawyer's University
Voir Dire
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Trial Lawyer's University
Cross Examination
8:30 am
12:00 pm
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Artemis Malekpour & Amy Pardieck
Voir Dire & Opening
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
John Romano
Interactive Troubleshooting
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
Eric Fong
Closings
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
Roger Dodd
Cross Examination
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
Justin Kahn
Get Up and Present
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
Phillip Millar & Camille Moore
Strategic Storytelling and Information Warfare
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
Trial Lawyer's University
Cross Examination
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Jasmin A

Jasmin B

  • Lloyd Bell Opening Statement
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • John Romano Interactive Troubleshooting
    1:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Jasmin C

  • Eric Oliver Voir Dire On Your Case as a Story
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Eric Fong Closings
    1:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Jasmin D

  • Roger Dodd Cross Examination
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Roger Dodd Cross Examination
    1:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Jasmin E

  • Adam Shea Wrongful Death/Punitive Damages
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Justin Kahn Get Up and Present
    1:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Jasmin F

Jasmin G

Jasmin H

No events available!
ExplorersConference SuitePalm APalm BPalm CPalm D
8:30 am
Matt Nakajima & Kyle Salyer
Getting B+ Money For Your C Cases
8:30 am
12:00 pm
John Campbell
Mini Online Focus Group of Your Case
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Trial By Human
Voir Dire
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Trial By Human
Voir Dire
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Trial By Human
Voir Dire
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Trial By Human
Voir Dire
8:30 am
12:00 pm
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Sonia Chopra & Rahul Ravipudi
Non-Economic Damages & Comparative Fault
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
John Campbell
Mini Online Focus Group of Your Case
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
Trial By Human
Opening Statement
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
Trial By Human
Opening Statement
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
Trial By Human
Opening Statement
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
Trial By Human
Opening Statement
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Explorers

Conference Suite

  • John Campbell Mini Online Focus Group of Your Case
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • John Campbell Mini Online Focus Group of Your Case
    1:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Palm A

  • Trial By Human Voir Dire
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Trial By Human Opening Statement
    1:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Palm B

  • Trial By Human Voir Dire
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Trial By Human Opening Statement
    1:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Palm C

  • Trial By Human Voir Dire
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Trial By Human Opening Statement
    1:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Palm D

  • Trial By Human Voir Dire
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Trial By Human Opening Statement
    1:30 pm - 5:00 pm
No events available!
Jasmin AJasmin BJasmin CJasmin DJasmin EJasmin FJasmin GJasmin H
8:30 am
Amy Pardieck
How to be a Badass in the Courtroom, without being a Bitch, Scatterbrain or Nerd
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Brian Breiter
Improv for lawyers: What Lawyers Can Learn from Performing Arts
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Christian Morris
Preparing your theme for trial
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Roger Dodd
Cross Examination
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Joe Fried
Framing Your Trucking Case
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Phillip Millar & Camille Moore
Special Forces Techniques for Maximizing Performance of small teams in High-Stress Situations
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Trial Lawyer's University
Presentation Skills
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Trial Lawyer's University
Cross Examination
8:30 am
12:00 pm
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Roger Dodd
Cross Examination
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
Phillip Millar & Camille Moore
Strategic Storytelling and Information Warfare
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
Trial Lawyer's University
Cross Examination
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Jasmin A

  • Amy Pardieck How to be a Badass in the Courtroom, without being a Bitch, Scatterbrain or Nerd
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Jasmin B

  • Brian Breiter Improv for lawyers: What Lawyers Can Learn from Performing Arts
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Jasmin C

  • Christian Morris Preparing your theme for trial
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Jasmin D

  • Roger Dodd Cross Examination
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Roger Dodd Cross Examination
    1:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Jasmin E

  • Joe Fried Framing Your Trucking Case
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Jasmin F

Jasmin G

Jasmin H

No events available!
ExplorersConference SuitePalm APalm BPalm CPalm D
8:30 am
Trial By Human
Direct and Cross Examination
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Trial By Human
Direct and Cross Examination
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Trial By Human
Direct and Cross Examination
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Trial By Human
Direct and Cross Examination
8:30 am
12:00 pm
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
Lunch
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Trial By Human
Closing Arguments
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
Trial By Human
Closing Arguments
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
Trial By Human
Closing Arguments
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
Trial By Human
Closing Arguments
1:30 pm
5:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Explorers

  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Conference Suite

  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Palm A

  • Trial By Human Direct and Cross Examination
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Trial By Human Closing Arguments
    1:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Palm B

  • Trial By Human Direct and Cross Examination
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Trial By Human Closing Arguments
    1:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Palm C

  • Trial By Human Direct and Cross Examination
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Trial By Human Closing Arguments
    1:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Palm D

  • Trial By Human Direct and Cross Examination
    8:30 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Trial By Human Closing Arguments
    1:30 pm - 5:00 pm
No events available!
Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds